Sexy Saturday: Valtteri Fippula

Posted: March 31, 2013 in Sexy Saturday
Tags: , ,

Vicky is late again with…..
sexy-saturday-logo

So let’s get right to it!

This week’s SS comes to us as a request from reader Elizabeth Stephens.  Yes, we do take requests, and I know others of you have made them too.  I keep them all on a list, and provided they pass muster with us, we will definitely get to them.  Elizabeth is up first, with her request for…

VALTTERI FILPPULA

Val Wing3

Stats

Vitals: Born March 20th, 1984 (just had a birthday!), Vantaa, Finland. 6’0″, 193 lbs.  Single, but has a girlfriend.

Nickname(s): Flip, Fil, Val.

Current team: Detroit Red Wings. Center/Left wing. Shoots left.

Fancy awards: Olympic games Bronze medal for Finland (2010), Stanley Cup (2008 Red Wings).

Cool trivia: Has an older brother Ilari, who plays professional hockey in Finland (and is also hot!!). Likes to play tennis and golf.

Let’s get to the sexy.  What do you think we should start with, Val?

Val thinking animated

I didn’t mean to make you think too hard.  How ’bout we just start with….

RED WINGS

Val Wing2

Val Wing1

Awwwww.

Val with Cup

His day with THE CUP. Anyone else besides me staring at the blue strip of underwear? Yeah, I thought so.

Now that I’ve got you warmed up, let’s jump in the deep end.

SPORTY SPICE

Val black muscle shirt

Val, love the Karate Kid pose, and it makes those gorgeous biceps stand out, but could you show a little more skin?

Val abs

That’s perfect, thanks.

Val blue muscle shirt

God Bless you, Nike. For making these pictures.

Val blue muscle shirt2

Looks good in blue.

THE EYES HAVE IT

Val eyes2

Val eyes

SUITS YOU SIR

Val model pose

Track

Val suit

Biz-ness.

GOLF SHIRT SHOTS

Val golf

And then I said, “Tiger, you can have all my rejects.”

Val red shirt

Oh, hai!

WORK OUT

Val hockey thighs2

HOCKEY THIGHS!!

Val hockey thighs

DITTO!!

YOUNG VAL

Young Val

I know, not much difference except a couple of pounds! lol!

 

 

This is just a random shot I had to throw in for two reasons: 1) That sweater LOVES his muscles.  2) Karlsson looks like Vanilla Ice as a child molester.

Val orange shirt2

Don’t believe me?  Here.  Try this one.

Val orange shirt

Exactly.

But who cares, all we are looking at is the orange sweater anyway.  And the only person we are interested in seeing with Filppula is….

ONE DEGREE OF HENRIK LUNDQVIST

Henrik Lundqvist, Valtteri Filppula

He comes perilously close to slicing my goalie with a skate, but since I’m pretty sure Henrik’s stick is stuck up somewhere uncomfortable (seriously, I don’t see anything but the blade) I’ll let it slide.

Snuck Hank in there early, cause he seemed to fit, but I do have some videos to end on.

This one is seriously cool.  It’s a Nike ad (God Bless you again, Nike), and I can’t stop watching it.

Remember the brother I mentioned? Here is a cute interview with Ilari and Val.  Watch until the end, you get to find out what kind of fish Val would be.

And last, and sort of least, is a Red Wings video about Groundhog’s Day, and Motor City Fil. Let’s just say Val will never be an actor.

That wraps up another one, peeps! Hope you enjoyed it. Especially you, Elizabeth!

See ya next time…..

Comments
  1. It’s good to see Finland has their own version of the Lundqvist brothers. I like it. 🙂

    Also, “Karlsson looks like Vanilla Ice as a child molester.” HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA

    Seriously, I almost woke up my neighbors laughing at that.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s