Sexy Saturday- Ryan Malone

Posted: January 26, 2013 in Sexy Saturday
Tags: , ,

Image

So the earlier posted SS was for last week, Now we are all caught up and trying to stay on schedule. I had a hard time choosing today’s Sexy Saturday, it is almost always a Ranger or a Lightning player but can I help it that they are all so dang attractive and talented? I promise we will diversify this season let us just be biased for a bit!

So without further ado

RYAN MALONE

Image

STATS:

Vitals: Born December 1, 1979 Pittsburgh, PA, USA. 6’4″ 194 lbs

Nickname(s): Bugsy

Current Team: Tampa Bay Lightning. Left Wing. Shoots Left.

Cool Trivia: Son of former Pittsburgh Penguin Greg Malone. Ryan is the only Pittsburgh native to play for the team and are only the second father/son duo to score hat tricks for the same team. Ryan scored his second hat trick in the first minute of every period during a game against the Islanders in 2007. Ryan also is not a weak guy he has broken a nose while checked, taken a slap shot to the face, all in the same game and stayed on the ice.

That’s my kinda guy!

Penguin Malone:

Image

Told you he was tough!

Image

Look at his vertical!

Image

Image

He makes Malkin look good!

Lightning Malone:

Image

Much better!

Image

What a comedian! Hope the puck went in first!

Image

Lucky kids.

Image

Double Whammy!

Team USA Malone:

Image

Image

Image

Casual Malone:

Image

helllloooo

Image

I do love a man in a suit!

Image

What a great smile!

Image

The tattoos get me everytime!

One Degree of Henrik Lundqvist:

Image

Can we trade places please?

**I tried my best to do this a good as Vicky! She will be back in action soon!!

Advertisements
Comments
  1. gypsygoo says:

    Reminds me a bit of Kip Winger, so YUM!! I must say, this pick is much sexier than the last. 🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s