Sexy Saturday: Kris Letang

Posted: March 10, 2012 in Sexy Saturday
Tags: ,

Here we go…

This week is back to Vicky, and my love of scruffy stubble and luscious locks. So I bring you:

KRIS LETANG
Stats

Vitals: Born April 24, 1987, Montreal, QC, Canada. Yay, another Canadienne-Française!  6’0″, 201 lbs. Beaucoup de petites amies (lots of little girlfriends).

Nickname(s): Tanger (real full name is Kristopher)

Current team: Pittsburgh Penguins. Defense. Shoots right.

Fancy awards: 2006 & 2007 World Junior Championships (Canada) Gold(s). 2008 Pittsburgh Penguins Rookie of the Year. 2009 Stanley Cup champion. 2008 & 2009 NHL Youngstars Game. 2011 & 2012 NHL All-Star Game.

Cool trivia: Played on Gold-Medal Winning Team Canada as captain in the World Juniors, along with team mates Carey Price (S.S. alumnus) and Jonathan Toews. Lost one of his closest friends, Luc Bourdon, who was a defenseman for the Vancouver Canucks, in a motorcycle accident in 2008. Kris was planning on buying a motorcycle, but decided against it following the death of Bourdon, which occurred when Letang was playing in the Stanley Cup finals. He has a tattoo in memory of Bourdon, which I’ll post below.

What a beautiful bicep. Er, I mean, tribute.

Ready to go, Tanger? Wink if you’re ready to go.

We’ll start with Monsieur Hockey….

Action!

Cherie, our eyes met across a crowded arena...

I will show you my perfect pects, as I lift Lord Stanley's Cup.

Here, Tanger shares with us how he prepares his stick. It is très charmant!

Monsieur Business….

French hockey mafia?

I don't know what this is, just that I should have been there to slap fingers with Tanger.

Oui? You like mon chapeau?

Monsieur Hair…..

eet blowz in ze weend...

shiny

hockey flow at its finest

hair in action:

and finally, Monsieur HOT BODY….

In case you are wondering how he got that body, here is a video of him WORKING OUT. (oh holy jesus)

Are you exhausted? I’m exhausted. Tanger is sure exhausted:

I guess we should end it right now, before anyone gets hurt.  From spontaneous panty combustion. Or whatever.

Just one more thing.  Yeah, you guessed it. Hankie made it in again — tricky bastard:

King Henrik is everywhere. It is 6 degrees of separation!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s